STATE EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT COMMISSION
MEETING OF THE MEDICAL EXAMINING BOARD
December 11, 2015
DISABILITY RETIREMENT APPLICATIONS

4/9/2015 MD-1486 Service-Connected Paul Balsano
8/1/2015 D-11964 Service-Connected LeBrn Brand 878906
10/1/2008 D-10234 Service-Connected(RECON) Valerie Czaja 650978
7/1/2015 D-11944 Service-Connected David Duberry 548488
12/1/2014 D-11832 Service-Connected Sandra Eldracher 405397
11/1/2008 D-10248 Non-Service Connected Veronica Garnett 501753
8/1/2014 D-11757 Service-Connected Alice Greenleaf 433505
7/1/2015 D-11945 Service-Connected Jason Karkevich 037580
9/1/2015 D-11975 Non-Service Connected(Posth) Gerard Martin 417335
1/1/2016 D-12044 Non-Service Connected Ivette Medina 402842
11/1/2014 D-11788 Non-Service Conn.(RECON) Wanda Milledge 433982
8/1/2011 D-11015 Service-Connected(RECON) Janette Mingrone 501898
4/1/2014 D-11679 Service-Connected(RECON) Luis Pagan 467562
9/1/2015 D-11993 Non-Service Connected Linda Pagano 508636
8/1/2015 D-11960 Service-Connected Sandro Solla 527279
12/1/2014 D-11835 Non-Service Conn.(RECON) Andrea Taylor-Lee 510479
12/4/2014 MD-1478 Non-Service Connected Mark Tinari
7/1/2015 D-11946 Service-Connected Richard Wall, III 495028

CONTINUED ENTITLEMENT REVEIW

D-11779 Ernest Abadom
D-10970 Pasquale Aceto
D-11091 Mark Alberto
D-11477 Soulyn Alexander
D-10907 John Alseph
D-11404 Malcolm Alsobrook
D-10113 Susan Anderson
D-10112 Theresa Anderson
D-11047 Luis Arroyo
D-11155 Timothy Avenia
D-11637 Buffey Bacon
D-11745 Cheryl Baker
D-11122 Richard Baldyga
D-11309 Frankie Beauregard
D-10715 Richard Bellemare
D-11690 Barbara Bellonio
D-11186 Antonio Biello
D-11301 Suzanne Blakley
D-11569 Brenda Blanks-Allen
D-11631 Larry Bodian
D-11600 Linda Bouchard
D-11551 Gail Bozio
D-11192 Edward Brodeur
D-11299 Marcus Brown
D-11617 Susan Buckley
D-10948 George Burgess
D-11590 Amy Burgos
D-11764 James Burrus
D-10789 Virginia Calamari
D-11202 Kenneth Carley
D-10959 Luisa Carrero
D-10698 Catherine Carr-McManus
D-11243 Arthur Carroll
D-10947 Raimundo Casanova
D-11355 Ivonne Centeno
D-10839 Joan Chambers
D-10915 Ann Rose Cole
D-11002 Louis Colello
D-11591 Donna Condon
D-11241 Irma Cordero-Carrillo
D-11726 Michelle Crandall
D-11276 Michael Cronk

CONTINUED ENTITLEMENT REVIEW

D-11558 Mark Crossman
D-11324 Sandra Cuevas
D-11403 Tammy Cutler
D-11453 Thomas Cyr
D-11378 Michael Czikowsky
D-11553 Charles Daly
D-11768 Michael D'Amico
D-11401 Nancy Daniel
D-11698 Jaime DeJesus
D-11645 Ellen Devlin
D-11466 Virginia Devorce
D-10946 Valerie Dixon
D-11579 Sharon Dixon-Peay
D-11555 Roger Dulac
D-11583 Jane Dziczek
D-11105 Louis Egbuna
D-11013 Maryann Elmore
D-11794 Edward Erickson
D-11168 Joseph Evans, III
D-11156 Norma Fernandez
D-11076 Sandra Ferro
D-11677 Benjamin Freeman
D-11130 Nancy Galvin
D-11167 Ronald Garthwait
D-11746 Larry Gary
D-11169 Maneda Gatling
D-11147 Cynthia Giles
D-11481 Ramon Gonzalez
D-11417 Karen Gorra
D-11072 Julie Gottlieb
D-11374 Homer Grenier
D-11032 Thomas Griffen
D-11345 Tammy-Lynn Grogan
D-11238 Laura Guilmartin
D-10714 Geraldine Guthrie
D-11296 Brenda Halligan
D-11282 John Hanrahan
D-11139 Michelle Hasler
D-11366 Susan Hazen
D-11189 Carey Hewitt
D-11198 Carl Hill
D-10910 Anthony Hofler
D-11420 George Horvath
D-11346 Diane Hotchkiss
D-11262 Maurice Hughes
D-10923 Lesley Hyde
D-10837 Joseph Iannantuoni
D-10806 Cynthia Ingraham
D-11109 Shawn Irwin
D-11350 Murielle Ivan-Marrotte
D-11364 Ella Jack
D-11455 Thomas Jackson, Jr.
D-10888 Christine Jasse
D-11574 William Jerin, Jr.
D-10549 Joyce Johnson
D-10727 Brenda Jones
D-11040 Beverly Kale
D-10900 Michael Kimlingen
D-10334 John Kniejzneski
D-11237 Tammy Konarski
D-11114 Brian Labbie
D-11507 Thomas LaCross
D-11441 Jacqueline Lamar
D-11096 Sherry Lang
D-11213 Gregg Lauria
D-11735 Brian Legare
D-11529 Jacqueline Leone
D-11827 Linda Lepine
D-10963 Michael Letourneau
D-11231 Cherie Lewis
D-11182 James Lipke
D-11337 Mark Littlejohn
D-11421 Cheryl Lockwood
D-11747 Frank Lombardo
D-10585 Darrin Long
D-11676 Viviana Lopez
D-11418 June Lynch
D-11526 Susan Mackie
D-11230 Kaz Makowski
D-11651 Douglas Malinowski
D-11808 Rosemary Marella
D-11586 James Marsh
D-11113 Mary Massey
D-10755 George Mattegat

CONTINUED ENTITLEMENT REVIEW

D-11640 Gloria Matthews
D-10942 Diana McAlees
D-11775 Georgianna McCallum
D-11043 Kenneth McFarland
D-11632 Priscilla McGrath
D-11406 David Miccinello
D-11390 David Michalski
D-11152 Lucius Miles
D-11782 Larry Mims, Sr.
D-11154 Peter Molinaro
D-11658 Maribel Morales
D-11665 Phyllis Mullan
D-11674 Jimmie Mutts
D-11413 Thomas Nalband
D-10943 Mark Narowski
D-10989 Yolanda Negron
D-11497 Ervin Nelson
D-11184 Catherine Nicolay
D-11038 Ana Oliver
D-11411 Lori Paiva
D-10992 Maureen Palmer
D-10914 David Palumbo
D-11257 Denise Parkhouse
D-11001 Donald Pelletier
D-10983 Robin Peoples
D-11251 Kay Perry
D-11659 Joanne Piacentini
D-11183 Fernando Pichardo
D-11620 Flora Pizzoferrato
D-11274 David Pond
D-10653 Craig Potter
D-11193 Michael Pratt
D-11252 Carlos Prieto
D-11563 Dawn Prue
D-11387 Robert Pysz
D-11319 Franklin Quick, Jr.
D-11041 Debra Radke
D-11495 Yolanda Ramos
D-11042 Darlene Ramos
D-10684 Nancy Raspardo
D-10950 Mary Rose Resnisky
D-10890 Alesia Ricks-Harris
D-11904 Migdalia Rivera
D-10798 June Rodriguez
D-11580 Roberta Rodriguez
D-11380 Michael Rodriguez
D-10887 Migdalia Roman
D-10813 Richard Roy
D-11085 Daphne Roy
D-9574 Anthony Ruggiero
D-11796 Alice Sadowski
D-10817 Judy Sainz
D-11655 Eileen Salamon
D-11852 Helene Sands-Proulx
D-11341 Jacqueline Santiago
D-11540 Kimberley Santopietro
D-10940 Mark Sanzo
D-11589 William Sarra
D-11542 Alison Scheetz
D-11758 Michael Schoell
D-11619 Harry Schueschner
D-10772 Bruce Scott
D-11030 Sharon Scully
D-11582 Norma Sein
D-10278 Michael Shatas
D-11131 Alexandria Simonelli
D-10627 Lori Smalley
D-11488 Stephen Smith
D-10884 Zonoui Smith
D-11773 Charisse Sockwell
D-11650 Magdalena Speight
D-11447 James Spillane
D-11639 Linda Stefan
D-11725 Mark Tendler
D-11443 Teresa Termine
D-10901 William Tomanio
D-11392 Robert Torres
D-11499 Janis Trapp
D-11389 Donna Trebbe-Keast
D-10991 Eric Turner
D-11572 Joseph Turner
D-11361 Nereida Vasquez-Kelly
D-11292 Lorraine Ventriglio
D-11373 Robert Walczewski

CONTINUED ENTITLEMENT REVIEW

D-11576 Annika Warren
D-11195 Marek Wdowiak
D-11280 Joan White
D-11287 Laura White
D-10760 Evelyn Williams
D-11538 Mark Williams
D-11359 Monique Wilson
D-10481 Terry Wynn
D-10866 Andrew Yatsinko
D-11428 Theodore Zajac
D-10690 Irene Zdrojowy

Please take notice that all meetings in front of the Medical Examining Board are held in executive session as the focus of such meetings is the medical condition of each applicant and its discussion concerns the applicant's health and employment. The Board may invite persons to provide statements in the executive session, but their attendance is limited to only the time necessary for those statements. Meetings begin at 9:00 a.m. in room 208 at the Office of the State Comptroller, 55 Elm Street, Hartford Connecticut.

(RECON) - "Reconsideration"

(POSTH) - "Posthumous"

Return to Meetings, Agendas and Minutes Home Page
Return to Comptroller's Home Page